For Rent in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Surrey 1 bedroom Flat

  • £185/Week
(5- CH-JEH) Crowholt, Echo Barn
For Rent
For Rent in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Surrey 1 bedroom Flat
(5- CH-JEH) Crowholt, Echo Barn
  • £185/Week

Property Overview

  • Flat
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom

Property Description

1 bedroom unfurnished self contained  1st floor flat

Suitable for single applicants only – must be aged 55 or over

Bathroom has bath with mixer tap shower

Gas heating

Lift access available ( communal stairlift)

Communal gardens

Limited Communal parking 1st come 1st served basis

Communal laundry facilities

Total weekly rent £185.07 ( breakdown rent £127.16, service charges £57.91) – Maximum of 2 weeks rent required at sign up appointment

All applicants required to complete scheme visit and assessment

Local amenities in Wrecclesham include shops, a chemist, a doctors’ surgery and a dentist. The nearest bus stop is only 300 yards away from the scheme. The scheme is approximately two miles to Farnham, where there is a train station with links to London and retail and leisure facilities.

 

Property Address

Open on Google Maps
  • Address (5- CH-JEH) Crowholt, Echo Barn
  • City Wrecclesham,. Farnham
  • County Surrey
  • Postal Code GU10 4NL

Details

Updated on April 8, 2026 at 10:02 am
  • Property ID: MS-142953
  • Price: £185/Week
  • Bedroom: 1
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Property Type: Flat
  • Property Status: For Rent
  • Council Tax Band: B

Contact Stonewater about: For Rent in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Surrey 1 bedroom Flat